Fuel Clenz is a patented fuel additive that is currently being used in the UK, EU, and Canada. Will be available in US pending EPA approval.
X

Contact Us

Please let us know how we can help you!

Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

TERMS OF USE

Last updated: June 7, 2020

Please read these Terms and Conditions (“Terms”, “Terms and Conditions”) carefully before using the https://fuelclenz.com Website (the “Website”) operated by O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz, a(n) Limited Liability Company formed in Pennsylvania (“us”, “we”, “our”) as these Terms and Conditions contain important information regarding limitations of our liability. Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

AVAILABILITY, ERRORS, AND INACCURACIES

We assume no liability for availability, errors, or inaccuracies in the information provided on this Website. We may experience delays in updating information on the Website and in our advertising on other websites. The information, products, and services found on the Website may contain errors or inaccuracies or may not be complete or current. Services may be incorrectly priced, described inaccurately, or unavailable on the Website, and we cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information found on the Website. We expressly reserve the right to correct any pricing errors on our Website.

We make no representations about the suitability of the information, products, and services contained on this Website for any purpose, and the inclusion or offering of any products or services on this Website does not constitute any endorsement or recommendation of such products or services by us. We disclaim all warranties and conditions that this Website, its servers, or any email sent from us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY SITES

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. Further, it is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever links you select or software you download (whether from this Website or other websites) is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, defects and other items of a destructive nature. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents of this Website are ©2020 O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz. All rights reserved. Website, and all content and other materials on this Website, including, without limitation, all logos, designs, text, graphics, pictures, information, data, software, sound files, other files and the selection and arrangement thereof (collectively, ” Content “) are the proprietary property of O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz and are either registered trademarks or trademarks of O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz in the U.S. and/or other countries. Other logos and product and company names mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners. We are not responsible for content on websites operated by parties other than us.

If you are aware of an infringement of our intellectual property, please let us know by contacting us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com.

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on the Website infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights of any person or entity.

If you are a copyright owner or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged Infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims”. Our copyright agent is Tim Hennessy. The following is his/her contact information:
tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com
 724.996.5858 
P.O. Box 322, Lyndora, PA 16045.

You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for any misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through the Website on your copyright.

If you believe in good faith that materials hosted by us infringe your copyright, you (or your agent) may send us a written notice that includes the following information. Please note that we will not process your complaint if it is not properly filled out or is incomplete. To report that your intellectual property rights have been infringed upon, please email us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com and include the following information:

  1. an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest;
  2. a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work;
  3. your address, telephone number, and email address;
  4. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.

DAMAGES

IN NO EVENT SHALL O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF, OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH, YOUR ACCESS TO, DISPLAY OF OR USE OF THIS Website OR WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO ACCESS, DISPLAY OR USE THIS Website (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, YOUR RELIANCE UPON OPINIONS APPEARING ON THIS Website; ANY COMPUTER VIRUSES, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, LINKED SITES, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OBTAINING THROUGH THIS Website; OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE ACCESS TO, DISPLAY OF OR USE OF THIS Website WHETHER BASED ON A THEORY OF NEGLIGENCE, CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY, CONSUMER PROTECTION STATUTES, OR OTHERWISE, AND EVEN IF O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.IF, DESPITE THE LIMITATION ABOVE, O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz IS FOUND LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE WHICH ARISES OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH ANY OF THE OCCURRENCES DESCRIBED ABOVE, THEN THE LIABILITY OF O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz WILL IN NO EVENT EXCEED THE SERVICE FEES YOU PAID TO O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH TRANSACTION(S) ON THIS Website.THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY REFLECTS THE ALLOCATION OF RISK BETWEEN THE PARTIES. THE LIMITATIONS SPECIFIED IN THIS SECTION WILL SURVIVE AND APPLY EVEN IF ANY LIMITED REMEDY SPECIFIED IN THESE TERMS OF USE IS FOUND TO HAVE FAILED OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE. THE LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY PROVIDED IN THESE TERMS OF USE INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz.

GOVERNING LAW, SEVERABILITY, DISPUTE RESOLUTION, AND VENUE

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Pennsylvania, United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Website, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding the Website.

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions including, without limitation, the interpretation or breach thereof, shall be resolved in a court of competent jurisdiction in Pennsylvania.

CHANGES

We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time without any prior notice to you.

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions about our Terms and Conditions, please contact us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com.

 


 

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: June 7, 2020

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://fuelclenz.com Website (the “Website”) operated by O hAonghusa, LLC dba Fuel Clenz, a Limited Liability Company formed in Pennsylvania, United States (“us”, “we”, “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT, WHERE WE GET THIS INFORMATION FROM, HOW WE USE THIS INFORMATION, WHAT HAPPENS IF WE DON’T HAVE IT, AND THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING THIS INFORMATION

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website or provide to us by any other form of communication, including, but not limited to electronic mail, regular mail, and phone calls.

We collect the following information about you:

Category of informationSpecific piece of informationLegal basis for processing this informationWhere we get this information fromHow we use this informationWhat happens if we don't have this information
Identifying InformationName
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.
Information submitted by the consumer.
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Marketing and advertising.
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible.
Identifying informationPostal/shipping address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.
Information submitted by the consumer.
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Analytics.
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible.
Identifying informationBilling address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.
Information submitted by the consumer.
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Marketing and advertising.
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible.
Identifying informationPhone number
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.
Information submitted by the consumer.
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Marketing and advertising.
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible.
Identifying informationE-Mail address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract.
Information submitted by the consumer.
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Marketing and advertising.
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible.

 

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
  • using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • destroying the personal information that we no longer need;
  • screening all employees with access to personal information;
  • training our employees;
  • requiring our employees to sign confidentiality agreements;
  • maintaining up to date software and safeguards.

SALE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell your personal information. Nevada residents – if you would like to opt-out of future sales, please contact us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website does not collect cookies.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

ANALYTICS PROGRAMS

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

INFORMATION RETENTION

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information to contact you.

DIRECT MARKETING

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union – you may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com.

YOUR RIGHTS

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information.

RightApplies To
The right to access your information.*Residents of Canada and the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.Residents of Nevada onlyResidents of Nevada only.
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.*Residents of the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on your to another provider (where technically feasible).*Residents of the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.*Residents of Canada and the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.*Residents of Canada and the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.*Residents of the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.*Residents of Canada and the European Union and/or the United Kingdom only.

*You may exercise these rights at any time by emailing us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

Residents of Canada may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to the person accountable for our privacy practices and policies, whose contact information is below.

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name;
  • Postal / Shipping address;
  • Billing address;
  • Phone number;
  • Email address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond (up to an additional 30 days). We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request(s), we will provide you with the reasons for such denials.

ACCOUNTABILITY

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Tim Hennessy
Managing Partner
724.993.5858
tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in Pennsylvania.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

DO NOT TRACK

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated privacy policy to this website.

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at tim.hennessy@fuelclenz.com.